segunda-feira, 18 de fevereiro de 2008



Bill Withers - Use Me na voz da Fiona Apple

My friends feel it's their appointed duty
They keep trying to tell me all you want to do is use me
But my answer yeah to all that use me stuff
Is I wanna spread the news that if it feels this good getting used
Oh you just keep on using me until you use me up
Until you use me up

My brother sit me right down and he talked to me
He told me that I ought not to let you just walk on me
And I'm sure he meant well yeah but when our talk was through
I said brother if you only knew you'd wish that you were in my shoes
You just keep on using me until you use me up
Until you use me up

Oh sometimes yeah it's true you really do abuse me
You get in a crowd of high class people and then you act real rude to me
But oh baby baby baby baby when you love me I can't get enough
I and I wanna spread the news that if it feels this good getting used
Oh you just keep on using me until you use me up
Until you use me up

Talking about you using me but it all depends on what you do
It ain't too bad the way you're using me
Cause I sure am using you to do the things you do
Ah ha to do the things you do

2 bitaites:

Ricardo Mendes disse...

sim, gostava de deixar um pequeno comentário...uma vez que fiquei bastante intrigado quanto à música em questão. Um dia, se for possivel...fico à espera. bj e continua a escrever assim!!

sarita disse...

hmmmm ficas à espera de...? nao percebi! nao te aparece a opçao para ouvires a musica?

Enviar um comentário

 

Copyright 2006 | Template cedido por GeckoandFly e modificado e convertido para Blogger Beta porBlogcrowds.
Muito obrigada :) Se queres conteúdo reproduzir, basta pedir!